33 McAndrews Dr Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 McAndrews Dr, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $292,240, approximately $133 per square foot. 33 McAndrews Dr is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Hill Robert W and Hill Doreen H
Bought by
Hill Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,572
Interest Rate
4.98%
Estimated Equity
$250,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Doreen | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Doreen | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |