33 Mitchell Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Mitchell Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $209,486, approximately $209 per square foot. 33 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Victor L
Bought by
Hirsch Krystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$124,809
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Graham Gary C
Bought by
Holmes Victor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,371
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Krystal | $140,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Hrisch Krystal | $140,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Holmes Victor L | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrisch Krystal | $137,464 | |
| Closed | Hirsch Krystal | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Victor L | $123,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $199,400 | $50,000 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $178,700 | $50,000 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $146,700 | $50,000 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $138,300 | $50,000 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $95,200 | $32,000 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $93,800 | $32,000 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $90,600 | $32,000 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $91,200 | $32,000 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $91,200 | $32,000 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map