D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donald Kjornes
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $462,000
Open House scheduled Sunday Nov 4th 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM. This charming ranch style home located in a desirable school district in beautiful Westminster. It is in move in condition and features: a Large full bath that has a ceramic tile shower and double sink, Walk out partially finished basement, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counters, and Hardwood Floors. The fenced in backyard has a beautiful in-ground pool and a Hot Tub.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Kjornes
Keller Williams Realty North Central License #453012384 Listed on: 10/25/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Gloribel Ramos
EXIT New Options Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Ephraim | $240,000 | -- | |
| Keidel Armin | $185,000 | -- | |
| Keidel Armin K | $185,000 | -- | |
| Keidel Armin | $185,000 | -- | |
| Newport | $77,000 | -- | |
| Newport | $77,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | $230,403 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | $230,403 | -- | |
| Odonovan Kieran | -- | -- | |
| Odonovan Kieran | -- | -- | |
| Odonovan Juneanne | $249,900 | -- | |
| Odonovan Juneanne | $249,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Ephraim | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Keidel Armin | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonovan Juneanne | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonovan Juneanne | $49,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $240,000 | -7.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | +40.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $395,000 | $113,000 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $381,600 | $113,000 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $344,500 | $105,600 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $279,900 | $91,900 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $260,500 | $76,400 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $244,300 | $69,400 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $203,400 | $57,300 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $192,500 | $57,300 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $192,500 | $57,300 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $183,000 | $47,800 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $171,200 | $47,800 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $171,200 | $47,800 | $123,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donald Kjornes
Keller Williams Realty North Central
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gloribel Ramos
EXIT New Options Real Estate
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Keith Kopley
eXp Realty
(508) 754-3020
2 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Joyce Kane
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72415722
APN: WMIN-000079-000000-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.