Seller's Agent in 2021
Jaquaine Coe
The LGCY Group LLC
(508) 989-6943
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $855,000
Located just off Route 9 and Winter Street this multi family is within minutes of some of the areas most desirable amenities. 5 mins to the MBTA Framingham T and the same amount of time from Framingham Center, this location is perfect for a commuter. The current tenants are all TAW. (Current rental valuation of similar properties range from $2,000 to $2,700 per month.) Plenty of off street parking including a 2 Car Detached Garage. Plenty of Yard Space as well. The property is sits on a Dead End street with minimal road traffic. There are system upgrades that have been completed. This is a MUST SEE!! There will be Open House weekend Saturday Feb. 13th from 10am -12pm as well as Sunday Feb. 14th from 10am-12pm. NOTE: All highest and best offers are due by Monday Feb.15th by 5pm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copanos K John | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $625,000 | +4.2% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | For Sale | $599,943 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $810,600 | $262,400 | $548,200 |
| 2024 | $8,771 | $703,900 | $234,300 | $469,600 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $651,400 | $209,100 | $442,300 |
| 2022 | $8,416 | $612,500 | $189,800 | $422,700 |
| 2021 | $7,255 | $516,400 | $182,400 | $334,000 |
| 2020 | $6,885 | $459,600 | $165,700 | $293,900 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $412,300 | $165,700 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $376,200 | $159,600 | $216,600 |
| 2017 | $5,986 | $358,200 | $154,900 | $203,300 |
| 2016 | $5,961 | $343,000 | $154,900 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $332,000 | $154,900 | $177,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jaquaine Coe
The LGCY Group LLC
(508) 989-6943
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jay Falone
RE/MAX
(508) 561-0742
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72783487
APN: FRAM-000111-000060-003153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.