364 Union Ave Unit C Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Union Ave Unit C, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $345,500, approximately $431 per square foot. 364 Union Ave Unit C is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Flem Karl and Flem Jean L
Bought by
Flem Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Galvani Benjamin J
Bought by
Flem Karl and Flem Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flem Karl | -- | -- | |
| Flem Karl | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flem Karl | $75,000 |