33 Northampton Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,609 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Northampton Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $310,652, approximately $207 per square foot. 33 Northampton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Smith Tunisia R
Bought by
Prendergast Ii Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$131,634
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prendergast Ii Ronald C | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prendergast Ii Ronald C | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $298,500 | $65,000 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $286,500 | $65,000 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $267,600 | $65,000 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $237,500 | $60,000 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $209,700 | $50,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $189,600 | $50,000 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $197,700 | $50,000 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $183,000 | $44,200 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $185,300 | $44,200 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map