33 Pheasant Way Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,293 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Pheasant Way, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $242,073, approximately $222 per square foot. 33 Pheasant Way is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Gordon Robert G and Kryla Karen L
Bought by
Carvalho Gilbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Doverbrook Ests Condo
Bought by
Gordon Robert G and Kryla Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Turcotte Sharon A
Bought by
Gugliotta Thomas and Gugliotta Nellie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Gioranino John F
Bought by
Kucia Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,900
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Gilbert | $122,500 | -- | |
| Gordon Robert G | $28,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Robert G | $28,000 | -- | |
| Gugliotta Thomas | $67,900 | -- | |