39 Pheasant Way Unit 6068B Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pheasant Way Unit 6068B, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $246,574, approximately $227 per square foot. 39 Pheasant Way Unit 6068B is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Rogers Christopher
Bought by
Labrecque Jacques
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Obrien Michelle
Bought by
Rogers Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Slater Beth A
Bought by
Obrien Michelle and Rogers Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Davidson Kevin J
Bought by
Slater Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Dawson Kelly E and Dawson Kathy A
Bought by
Davidson Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Grenham Thomas J
Bought by
Dawson Kelly E