33 Point Rd Hancock, ME 04640
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Point Rd, Hancock, ME 04640 and is currently estimated at $347,707. 33 Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Morrison Bruce A Est and Morrison
Bought by
Morrison Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Morrison Mary C Est and Morrison
Bought by
Morrison Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Bruce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,722 | $231,700 | $41,900 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $231,700 | $41,900 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $231,700 | $41,900 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $231,700 | $41,900 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $21,172 | $231,700 | $41,900 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $231,700 | $41,900 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $19,582 | $231,700 | $41,900 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $234,700 | $41,900 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $234,700 | $41,900 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $234,700 | $41,900 | $192,800 |
| 2013 | $2,437 | $244,900 | $41,900 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map