33 Power St Providence, RI 02903
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $3,933,740
6
Beds
8
Baths
5,330
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Power St, Providence, RI 02903 and is currently estimated at $2,571,247, approximately $482 per square foot. 33 Power St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts, Charette Charter School, and Rhode Island Nurses Institute Middle College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Cianci Vincent A
Bought by
Pah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pah | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,582 | $2,985,100 | $0 | $2,985,100 |
| 2024 | $41,667 | $2,270,700 | $0 | $2,270,700 |
| 2023 | $41,667 | $2,270,700 | $0 | $2,270,700 |
| 2022 | $25,879 | $2,270,700 | $0 | $2,270,700 |
| 2021 | $25,879 | $1,053,700 | $0 | $1,053,700 |
| 2020 | $25,879 | $1,053,700 | $0 | $1,053,700 |
| 2019 | $25,879 | $1,053,700 | $0 | $1,053,700 |