33 Richard Dr Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $517,607 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Richard Dr, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $602,652, approximately $401 per square foot. 33 Richard Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,250 | $417,800 | $270,900 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $9,748 | $417,800 | $270,900 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $9,547 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $9,547 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $9,365 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $9,275 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $8,980 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $8,903 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $8,722 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $8,621 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $8,414 | $335,200 | $220,700 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map