33 Richmond Ave West Haven, CT 06516
West Haven Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Richmond Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $367,680, approximately $302 per square foot. 33 Richmond Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $221,760 | $72,800 | $148,960 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $137,410 | $50,400 | $87,010 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $137,410 | $50,400 | $87,010 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $137,410 | $50,400 | $87,010 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $137,410 | $50,400 | $87,010 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $120,050 | $46,200 | $73,850 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $120,050 | $46,200 | $73,850 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $120,050 | $46,200 | $73,850 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $120,050 | $46,200 | $73,850 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $120,050 | $46,200 | $73,850 |
| 2015 | $5,285 | $130,970 | $50,470 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $130,970 | $50,470 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map