33 Ridge Wood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,911 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Ridge Wood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $245,978, approximately $195 per square foot. 33 Ridge Wood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $227,900 | $52,000 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $211,800 | $52,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $198,700 | $50,000 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $175,100 | $45,000 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $152,100 | $40,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $145,100 | $40,000 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $144,100 | $40,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $143,800 | $40,000 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $150,100 | $40,700 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map