33 Robak Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,062,507 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Robak Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,118,627, approximately $967 per square foot. 33 Robak Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Wigley Kimberly Fay
Bought by
Wigley Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,743
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$935,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Wigley Keith M
Bought by
Wigley Keith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,743
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$935,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Helen M Pillsbury and Johnson Jackson E
Bought by
Wigley Keith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigley Keith | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wigley Keith M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wigley Keith M | $270,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wigley Keith | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Wigley Keith M | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Wigley Keith M | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $399,197 | $231,535 | $167,662 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $383,697 | $222,545 | $161,152 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $376,173 | $218,181 | $157,992 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $368,797 | $213,903 | $154,894 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $365,016 | $211,710 | $153,306 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $357,858 | $207,558 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $350,842 | $203,489 | $147,353 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $343,964 | $199,500 | $144,464 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $337,219 | $195,588 | $141,631 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $332,154 | $192,650 | $139,504 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $325,647 | $188,876 | $136,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map