Seller's Agent in 2020
Nate Small
Today Real Estate
(508) 360-3029
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $705,000
Enjoy this updated 3 bedroom 2 full bath ranch with an open floor plan, 1535 Sq Ft. wood floors, fire place, mud room, fenced yard, central A/C, finished full basement and updated bathrooms. Master bedroom with private bath, walk in closet along with a 2nd closet. Natural gas conversion in 2015 along with updated furnace, hot water tank and central A/C. Walking trails next door and Mashee Marina down the street with access to Nantucket Sound. Centrally located to beaches and Mashpee Commons.
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenhalgh Emily | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Trivilino Adam | $324,900 | -- | |
| Inzirillo Frank | $303,000 | -- | |
| Inzirillo Frank H | $303,000 | -- | |
| Scott Craig | $222,500 | -- | |
| Hall Christopher | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenhalgh Emily | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trivilino Adam | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Inzirillo Frank H | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Inzirillo Frank H | $45,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Christopher | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | $410,000 | +7.9% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $379,900 | +16.9% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $324,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $604,500 | $184,500 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $568,000 | $167,700 | $400,300 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $487,600 | $159,700 | $327,900 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $400,900 | $129,900 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $340,200 | $117,000 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $287,300 | $112,500 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $276,200 | $112,500 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $258,700 | $112,500 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $243,000 | $112,500 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $216,500 | $112,500 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $210,800 | $112,500 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $207,900 | $111,100 | $96,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nate Small
Today Real Estate
(508) 360-3029
61 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tia Lilly
Today Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
DREAM International
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22002733
APN: MASH-000069-000046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.