33 Torregata Loop San Jose, CA 95134
North San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Torregata Loop, San Jose, CA 95134 and is currently estimated at $946,800, approximately $831 per square foot. 33 Torregata Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Don Callejon School, George Mayne Elementary School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Hai Chang and My Phung
Bought by
Sell Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,576
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$919,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Chang Hai and Ly Phung My
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,650
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sell Pamela | $243,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chang Hai | $191,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sell Pamela | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Hai | $152,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $387,989 | $135,713 | $252,276 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $380,382 | $133,052 | $247,330 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $372,925 | $130,444 | $242,481 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $365,614 | $127,887 | $237,727 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $358,446 | $125,380 | $233,066 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $354,772 | $124,095 | $230,677 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $347,816 | $121,662 | $226,154 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $340,997 | $119,277 | $221,720 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $334,312 | $116,939 | $217,373 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $327,758 | $114,647 | $213,111 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $322,835 | $112,925 | $209,910 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $316,512 | $110,713 | $205,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map