33 Treehaven Rd West Seneca, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $317,066 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Treehaven Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $345,267, approximately $237 per square foot. 33 Treehaven Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Newton Michael A
Bought by
Hammond Brett and Hammond Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$111,082
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Newton Kelly A
Bought by
Newton Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Brett | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Newton Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Brett | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map