33 Varner Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Varner Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $472,000, approximately $254 per square foot. 33 Varner Way is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ibarra Ronald David Cuevas and Rojas Cariolis Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,277
Outstanding Balance
$431,200
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Ronald David Cuevas | $461,700 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Ronald David Cuevas | $453,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,584 | $359,691 | $115,000 | $244,691 |
| 2025 | $1,650 | $354,309 | $115,000 | $239,309 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $382,677 | $100,000 | $282,677 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,400 | $106,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map