66 Silver Willow Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Silver Willow Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $658,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 66 Silver Willow Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Agrawal Manish Kumar and Agrawal Megha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,500
Outstanding Balance
$475,038
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agrawal Manish Kumar | $655,400 | Lennar Title | |
| Agrawal Manish Kumar | $655,400 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agrawal Manish Kumar | $491,500 | |
| Closed | Agrawal Manish Kumar | $491,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,502 | $491,286 | $115,000 | $376,286 |
| 2025 | $1,396 | $570,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $554,852 | $100,000 | $454,852 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,400 | $106,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map