33 Walnut Ln Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $158,969 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Walnut Ln, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $237,992, approximately $206 per square foot. 33 Walnut Ln is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $644 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $647 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $649 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $639 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $641 | $72,500 | $5,000 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $639 | $72,500 | $5,000 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $640 | $72,500 | $5,000 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $610 | $72,500 | $5,000 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $609 | $72,500 | $5,000 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $595 | $72,500 | $5,000 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $595 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $584 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map