150 Pine Ridge Dr Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $263,666 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Pine Ridge Dr, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $286,167, approximately $128 per square foot. 150 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Skaggs John and Skaggs Michelle
Bought by
Burnett Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,603
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$229,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Jack | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Burnett Jack | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Jack | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $417 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $419 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $415 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $426 | $87,500 | $5,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $425 | $87,500 | $5,000 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $440 | $87,500 | $5,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $420 | $87,500 | $5,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $425 | $87,500 | $5,000 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $415 | $87,500 | $5,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $422 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map