33 Wootring St Delaware, OH 43015
Studio
--
Bath
7,485
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Wootring St, Delaware, OH 43015. 33 Wootring St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Conner David
Bought by
Cazadores Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,633
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazadores Corp | $332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cazadores Corp | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,213 | $166,150 | $66,190 | $99,960 |
| 2023 | $9,233 | $166,150 | $66,190 | $99,960 |
| 2022 | $8,834 | $136,050 | $53,170 | $82,880 |
| 2021 | $9,096 | $136,050 | $53,170 | $82,880 |
| 2020 | $9,313 | $136,050 | $53,170 | $82,880 |
| 2019 | $10,075 | $136,050 | $53,170 | $82,880 |
| 2018 | $10,302 | $136,050 | $53,170 | $82,880 |
| 2017 | $9,915 | $137,380 | $53,170 | $84,210 |
| 2016 | $9,540 | $137,380 | $53,170 | $84,210 |
| 2015 | $9,597 | $137,380 | $53,170 | $84,210 |
| 2014 | $9,825 | $137,380 | $53,170 | $84,210 |
| 2013 | $9,797 | $137,380 | $53,170 | $84,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map