33 Wright Dr New Boston, NH 03070
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,922
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Wright Dr, New Boston, NH 03070 and is currently estimated at $904,541, approximately $230 per square foot. 33 Wright Dr is a home with nearby schools including New Boston Central School and Goffstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Twin Bridge Land Mgmt
Bought by
Yergeau Jason M and Yergeau Aneemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$386,288
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$518,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yergeau Jason M | $507,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yergeau Jason M | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,711 | $621,500 | $211,800 | $409,700 |
| 2024 | $14,785 | $621,500 | $211,800 | $409,700 |
| 2023 | $12,648 | $621,500 | $211,800 | $409,700 |
| 2022 | $11,920 | $621,500 | $211,800 | $409,700 |
| 2021 | $11,498 | $621,500 | $211,800 | $409,700 |
| 2020 | $10,619 | $440,800 | $140,200 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $11,042 | $440,800 | $140,200 | $300,600 |
| 2018 | $9,534 | $399,400 | $128,200 | $271,200 |
| 2017 | $6,501 | $267,000 | $128,200 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $96,300 | $96,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $84,400 | $84,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $84,400 | $84,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $45,100 | $45,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map