T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terry Daniels
Axis Realty
Estimated Value: $133,536 - $203,000
One bedroom condo in downtown St. Paul.Spacious open floor plan, granite counter tops, hardwood floors, exposed brick. Great location-Walk to downtown for work, dining, or play. Easy freeway access. Close to the excitement of Lowertown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terry Daniels
Axis Realty Listed on: 08/12/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Donald Frable
Guardia Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Schurmeier Lofts Llc | $9,000,000 | -- | |
| -- | $787,500 | -- | |
| Nelsen John F | $38,121 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Nelsen John John | $32,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio | -- | First Financial Title Agency |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $32,000 | -12.6% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | For Sale | $36,630 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $99,900 | $1,000 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $90,400 | $1,000 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $82,300 | $1,000 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $894 | $73,400 | $1,000 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $660 | $54,200 | $1,000 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $666 | $36,200 | $1,000 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $674 | $36,200 | $1,000 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $634 | $36,200 | $1,000 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $38,200 | $3,800 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terry Daniels
Axis Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Donald Frable
Guardia Properties
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4387135
APN: 31-29-22-41-0199
Ask me questions while you tour the home.