330 6th St Delaware, IA 52036
Estimated Value: $121,934 - $136,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 6th St, Delaware, IA 52036 and is currently estimated at $128,967, approximately $72 per square foot. 330 6th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Maquoketa Valley Senior High School and St. Joseph School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $99,700 | $7,000 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $90,600 | $7,000 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $90,600 | $7,000 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $79,000 | $7,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $79,000 | $7,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $73,500 | $11,000 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $826 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $816 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $816 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map