401 6th St Delaware, IA 52036
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $169,122
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 6th St, Delaware, IA 52036 and is currently estimated at $161,061, approximately $83 per square foot. 401 6th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Maquoketa Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Meyer Julena M
Bought by
Deters Trucking Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deters Trucking Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $145,300 | $7,600 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $131,100 | $7,600 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $131,100 | $7,600 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $114,100 | $7,600 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $114,100 | $7,600 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $109,600 | $10,800 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map