330 Brackett Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,131,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Brackett Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,065,449, approximately $440 per square foot. 330 Brackett Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Falvey Ruth
Bought by
Ruth Ann Falvey Ret and Falvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Arakelian Ft and Arakelian
Bought by
Falvey Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Ann Falvey Ret | -- | -- | |
| Falvey Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $1,064,600 | $269,700 | $794,900 |
| 2024 | $7,304 | $1,041,900 | $261,800 | $780,100 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $950,200 | $242,400 | $707,800 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $677,700 | $194,800 | $482,900 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $620,900 | $177,100 | $443,800 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $600,700 | $180,700 | $420,000 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $588,000 | $175,500 | $412,500 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $575,400 | $170,400 | $405,000 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $568,400 | $167,000 | $401,400 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $618,100 | $185,600 | $432,500 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $606,500 | $181,900 | $424,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map