330 Como Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $245,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $228,068, approximately $114 per square foot. 330 Como Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Sibet Renovations Llc
Bought by
Ogbonna Patience and Ogbonna Chidindu Emmanuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$190,969
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Xiong Chu and Xiong Tong
Bought by
Sibet Renovations Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National
Bought by
Xiong Chue Chor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogbonna Patience | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sibet Renovations Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Xiong Chue Chor | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogbonna Patience | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Sibet Renovations Llc | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Ogbonna Patience | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $227,600 | $25,000 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $204,200 | $25,000 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $193,900 | $20,000 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $213,600 | $20,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $195,100 | $20,000 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $171,100 | $12,300 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $161,800 | $12,300 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $138,200 | $12,300 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $128,300 | $12,300 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $117,600 | $12,300 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map