330 Dearborn Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
713
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Dearborn Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $60,710, approximately $85 per square foot. 330 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $46,020 | $11,860 | $34,160 |
| 2024 | $888 | $40,920 | $11,860 | $29,060 |
| 2023 | $794 | $40,920 | $11,860 | $29,060 |
| 2022 | $772 | $36,120 | $11,860 | $24,260 |
| 2021 | $760 | $36,120 | $11,860 | $24,260 |
| 2020 | $746 | $33,520 | $9,260 | $24,260 |
| 2019 | $746 | $33,520 | $9,260 | $24,260 |
| 2018 | $748 | $33,520 | $9,260 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $770 | $33,520 | $9,260 | $24,260 |
| 2016 | $760 | $33,520 | $9,260 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | $760 | $33,520 | $9,260 | $24,260 |
| 2014 | $728 | $31,500 | $9,260 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map