558 Indiana St Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Indiana St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $98,038, approximately $102 per square foot. 558 Indiana St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Knebel Nicole R
Bought by
Quail Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quail Richard J | $690,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quail Richard J | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $80,750 | $7,780 | $72,970 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $70,590 | $7,780 | $62,810 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $70,590 | $7,780 | $62,810 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $60,390 | $7,780 | $52,610 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $60,390 | $7,780 | $52,610 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $58,690 | $6,080 | $52,610 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $58,690 | $6,080 | $52,610 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $58,690 | $6,080 | $52,610 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $58,690 | $6,080 | $52,610 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $58,690 | $6,080 | $52,610 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $58,690 | $6,080 | $52,610 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $54,310 | $6,080 | $48,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map