330 E Parsons Ave Watervliet, MI 49098
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Parsons Ave, Watervliet, MI 49098 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 330 E Parsons Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Watervliet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $6,400 | -- | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $51,400 | $8,500 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $31,100 | $9,300 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map