425 E Parsons Ave Watervliet, MI 49098
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $234,744
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Parsons Ave, Watervliet, MI 49098 and is currently estimated at $215,186, approximately $143 per square foot. 425 E Parsons Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Watervliet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Hodge William J
Bought by
Sutton James and Clark Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,474
Outstanding Balance
$87,888
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Paul and Schultz Andrea C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Andrea C
Bought by
Schultz Paul T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Creeden Kevin and The Estate Of Barbara F Creede
Bought by
Schultz Paul and Schultz Andrea C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton James | $96,500 | Accommodation | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $93,429 | None Available | |
| Schultz Paul T | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton James | $97,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Paul | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $66,800 | $6,000 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $45,400 | $6,600 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map