330 E Third St Lexington, KY 40508
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Third St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $201,907, approximately $140 per square foot. 330 E Third St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Carter Ruth and Martin Joseph
Bought by
Blue Ink Properties Limited Liability Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Ink Properties Limited Liability Company | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $972 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $322 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $925 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $830 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |