330 E Yosemite Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,670,581
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 E Yosemite Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $2,670,581. 330 E Yosemite Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Gds Associates Llc
Bought by
Gds Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,281,325
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,389,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Avatar Properties Llc
Bought by
Gds Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Millennium Sports Club Merced Lp
Bought by
Avatar Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gds Associates Llc | -- | Trans County Title | |
| Gds Associates Llc | $1,700,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Avatar Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gds Associates Llc | $1,320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,726 | $2,073,961 | $306,766 | $1,767,195 |
| 2024 | $21,726 | $2,033,296 | $300,751 | $1,732,545 |
| 2023 | $21,424 | $1,993,428 | $294,854 | $1,698,574 |
| 2022 | $21,150 | $1,954,342 | $289,073 | $1,665,269 |
| 2021 | $21,105 | $1,916,022 | $283,405 | $1,632,617 |
| 2020 | $21,280 | $1,896,377 | $280,500 | $1,615,877 |
| 2019 | $19,179 | $1,700,000 | $275,000 | $1,425,000 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $666,328 | $62,025 | $604,303 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $653,263 | $60,809 | $592,454 |
| 2016 | $7,154 | $640,455 | $59,617 | $580,838 |
| 2015 | $7,041 | $630,836 | $58,722 | $572,114 |
| 2014 | $6,888 | $618,480 | $57,572 | $560,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map