330 Genoa St Unit D Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $554,536 - $621,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Genoa St Unit D, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $595,134, approximately $517 per square foot. 330 Genoa St Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Kimberly A Arellanes Michael A and Kimberly A Arellanes Brendzal
Bought by
Houze David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,787
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$548,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Brendzal Larry and Brendzal Kathy
Bought by
Arellanes Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houze David M | $139,000 | Equity Title | |
| Arellanes Michael Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houze David M | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellanes Michael Anthony | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $209,428 | $101,400 | $108,028 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $205,322 | $99,412 | $105,910 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $201,297 | $97,463 | $103,834 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $197,351 | $95,552 | $101,799 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $193,482 | $93,679 | $99,803 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $187,745 | $90,901 | $96,844 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $184,065 | $89,119 | $94,946 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $176,919 | $85,659 | $91,260 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $174,263 | $84,373 | $89,890 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $170,851 | $82,721 | $88,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map