330 Irving St Waterloo, IA 50703
Northeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Irving St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $164,500, approximately $128 per square foot. 330 Irving St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Iowa Heartland Habitat For Human
Bought by
Myat Awng and Bu Seng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,502
Outstanding Balance
$42,832
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Tillman Monroe and Tillman Carmen
Bought by
Tillman Monroe P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myat Awng | -- | None Available | |
| Tillman Monroe P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myat Awng | $89,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $114,980 | $4,670 | $110,310 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $80,890 | $4,670 | $76,220 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $80,890 | $4,670 | $76,220 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $76,110 | $4,670 | $71,440 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $76,110 | $4,670 | $71,440 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $74,480 | $3,040 | $71,440 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $74,480 | $3,040 | $71,440 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $74,480 | $3,040 | $71,440 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $54,240 | $3,040 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,070 | $1,070 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $27,690 | $3,040 | $24,650 |
| 2014 | $640 | $27,690 | $3,040 | $24,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map