330 Java St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $696,210 - $744,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Java St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $714,803, approximately $794 per square foot. 330 Java St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Mulgrew Jody and Mulgrew Erika
Bought by
Jody E Mulgrew And Erika Mulgrew Revocable Li and Mulgrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Mark L and Robinson Christine T
Bought by
Mulgrew Jody and Mulgrew Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Mark L and Robinson Christine T
Bought by
Robinson Mark L and Robinson Christine T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Flores Edgardo and Flores Judith Ann
Bought by
Robinson Mark L and Robinson Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,510
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Stembridge James F and Stembridge Goldie F
Bought by
Cobb Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Erden Rex Paul
Bought by
Flores Edgardo and Flores Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,236
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jody E Mulgrew And Erika Mulgrew Revocable Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mulgrew Jody | $514,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Robinson Mark L | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Mark L | $144,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cobb Michael | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Flores Edgardo | $132,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulgrew Jody | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Mark L | $129,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Edgardo | $130,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,951 | $556,367 | $378,850 | $177,517 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $545,459 | $371,422 | $174,037 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $534,765 | $364,140 | $170,625 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $524,280 | $357,000 | $167,280 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $208,393 | $123,098 | $85,295 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $206,257 | $121,836 | $84,421 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $202,214 | $119,448 | $82,766 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $198,250 | $117,106 | $81,144 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $194,363 | $114,810 | $79,553 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $190,553 | $112,559 | $77,994 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $187,692 | $110,869 | $76,823 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $184,017 | $108,698 | $75,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map