Estimated Value: $446,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Laguna Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $529,488, approximately $375 per square foot. 330 Laguna Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Grimes William and Grimes Nilda
Bought by
Grimes William and Grimes Nilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $183,151 | $55,508 | $127,643 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $179,561 | $54,420 | $125,141 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $176,041 | $53,353 | $122,688 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $172,590 | $52,307 | $120,283 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $169,207 | $51,282 | $117,925 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $167,473 | $50,757 | $116,716 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $164,190 | $49,762 | $114,428 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $160,972 | $48,787 | $112,185 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $157,817 | $47,831 | $109,986 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $154,722 | $46,893 | $107,829 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $149,413 | $45,284 | $104,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map