330 N Avon St Burbank, CA 91505
Media District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,471 - $1,545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 N Avon St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,432,368, approximately $827 per square foot. 330 N Avon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R. L. Stevenson Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Chloe Allton
Bought by
Chloe Allton Trust and Allton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Allton Greg and Allton Chloe
Bought by
Greg Allton Trust and Chloe Allton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Allton Greg
Bought by
Allton Greg and Allton Chloe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Allton Chloe
Bought by
Allton Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Allton Ellen
Bought by
Allton Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Allton Ellen
Bought by
Allton Greg and Allton Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chloe Allton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allton Chloe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greg Allton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allton Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Allton Greg | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Allton Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Allton Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,491 | $349,034 | $209,429 | $139,605 |
| 2024 | $9,491 | $849,539 | $509,730 | $339,809 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $832,883 | $499,736 | $333,147 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $260,599 | $156,363 | $104,236 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $255,491 | $153,298 | $102,193 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $247,915 | $148,752 | $99,163 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $243,055 | $145,836 | $97,219 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $233,619 | $140,174 | $93,445 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $230,111 | $138,069 | $92,042 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $225,605 | $135,365 | $90,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map