330 Norton St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,000 - $2,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Norton St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,924,923, approximately $723 per square foot. 330 Norton St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Double Lake Llc
Bought by
Reutimann Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Vencel C Faye
Bought by
Double Lake Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Parks Pauline
Bought by
Vencel C Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1961
Bought by
Reutimann Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reutimann Roger | $887,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Double Lake Llc | $435,000 | Land Title | |
| Vencel C Faye | -- | -- | |
| Reutimann Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,127 | $126,775 | $77,875 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $12,127 | $126,775 | $77,875 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $11,916 | $137,987 | $83,248 | $58,424 |
| 2022 | $9,472 | $101,998 | $63,370 | $38,628 |
| 2021 | $9,032 | $104,934 | $65,194 | $39,740 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $94,873 | $75,790 | $19,083 |
| 2019 | $8,132 | $94,873 | $75,790 | $19,083 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $90,684 | $58,392 | $32,292 |
| 2017 | $7,616 | $100,257 | $64,556 | $35,701 |
| 2016 | $7,060 | $81,558 | $40,516 | $41,042 |
| 2015 | $6,685 | $66,013 | $28,736 | $37,277 |
| 2014 | $5,550 | $66,013 | $28,736 | $37,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map