330 Parkview Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $697,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Parkview Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $641,865, approximately $266 per square foot. 330 Parkview Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Hayer Preet Grewal
Bought by
Fafard Trevor Ryan and Kaur Manmohan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,311
Outstanding Balance
$454,642
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Bankhead Lorinda R
Bought by
Hayer Preet Grewal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,700
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Bankhead Lorinda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,202
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fafard Trevor Ryan | $530,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Hayer Preet Grewal | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Hayer Preet Grewal | $414,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bankhead Lorinda R | $362,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fafard Trevor Ryan | $512,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayer Preet Grewal | $248,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bankhead Lorinda R | $362,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,430 | $573,688 | $151,540 | $422,148 |
| 2024 | $7,430 | $562,440 | $148,569 | $413,871 |
| 2023 | $7,199 | $551,412 | $145,656 | $405,756 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $540,600 | $142,800 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $530,000 | $140,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $6,383 | $464,605 | $89,668 | $374,937 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $455,496 | $87,910 | $367,586 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $446,566 | $86,187 | $360,379 |
| 2017 | $6,043 | $437,811 | $84,498 | $353,313 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $429,228 | $82,842 | $346,386 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | $422,781 | $81,598 | $341,183 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $414,500 | $80,000 | $334,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map