330 Ringo Way Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $438,051 - $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,950
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Ringo Way, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $469,763, approximately $159 per square foot. 330 Ringo Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Don White Construction Inc
Bought by
Thornton Reggie and Thornton Jaculin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,721
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$230,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Brett and Robinson Elizabeth
Bought by
Don White Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell R Gawyn
Bought by
Robinson Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Brislin Quinn F
Bought by
Mitchell R Gawyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Reggie | -- | Attorney | |
| Don White Construction Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Brett | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell R Gawyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History