45 Calloway Dr Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $591,336
Studio
1
Bath
4,314
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Calloway Dr, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $553,334, approximately $128 per square foot. 45 Calloway Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Taylor R and Taylor P.
Bought by
Farnham William J and Farnham Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $44,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $44,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $38,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $38,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $38,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $38,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $37,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $39,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $35,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $35,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $37,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $37,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map