330 Roberts Ave Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Roberts Ave, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $635,087, approximately $610 per square foot. 330 Roberts Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Peach Hill Academy, Mesa Verde Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2023
Sold by
Velasquez Mario and Velasquez Leticia Chavez
Bought by
Velazquez Living Trust and Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Velasquez Mario and Develasquez Leticia Chavez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Nava Jorge
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Ray Corinne
Bought by
Nava Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Buczkowski Sherian and Lopez Cynthia
Bought by
Ray Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velasquez Mario | $272,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Citibank Na | $470,538 | None Available | |
| Nava Jorge | $549,000 | National Title Company | |
| Ray Corinne | $245,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Mario | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Jorge | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Jorge | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Corinne | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Corinne | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $350,895 | $227,925 | $122,970 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $344,015 | $223,456 | $120,559 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $337,270 | $219,074 | $118,196 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $330,657 | $214,778 | $115,879 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $324,174 | $210,567 | $113,607 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $320,852 | $208,409 | $112,443 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $314,562 | $204,323 | $110,239 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $308,395 | $200,317 | $108,078 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $302,349 | $196,390 | $105,959 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $296,422 | $192,540 | $103,882 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $291,972 | $189,649 | $102,323 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $286,255 | $185,935 | $100,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map