330 Ross Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,788,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,440
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Ross Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,521,261, approximately $442 per square foot. 330 Ross Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Mayer William D
Bought by
Difiore Anthony and Difiore Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,687
Outstanding Balance
$176,305
Interest Rate
5.47%
Estimated Equity
$1,344,956
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difiore Anthony | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Difiore Anthony | $379,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,427 | $1,156,200 | $377,000 | $779,200 |
| 2024 | $16,020 | $1,085,000 | $342,700 | $742,300 |
| 2023 | $15,242 | $1,044,300 | $328,000 | $716,300 |
| 2022 | $15,242 | $982,100 | $307,300 | $674,800 |
| 2021 | $14,957 | $904,300 | $283,000 | $621,300 |
| 2020 | $14,215 | $891,200 | $278,000 | $613,200 |
| 2019 | $13,983 | $753,400 | $253,000 | $500,400 |
| 2018 | $13,810 | $753,400 | $253,000 | $500,400 |
| 2017 | $13,569 | $753,400 | $253,000 | $500,400 |
| 2016 | $13,180 | $752,300 | $253,000 | $499,300 |
| 2015 | $13,045 | $752,300 | $253,000 | $499,300 |
| 2014 | $12,932 | $752,300 | $253,000 | $499,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map