330 S 58th Place Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa East Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 330 S 58th Place, Mesa, AZ 85206. 330 S 58th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $11,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $924 | $10,485 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $924 | $11,960 | $7,620 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $904 | $9,510 | $5,330 | $4,180 |
| 2021 | $934 | $9,270 | $5,070 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $921 | $8,670 | $4,460 | $4,210 |
| 2019 | $892 | $8,790 | $4,150 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $852 | $8,600 | $3,950 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $825 | $7,830 | $3,870 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $877 | $8,070 | $3,980 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | $884 | $8,210 | $3,680 | $4,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map