Olive Tree Condo 330 S Mentor Ave Unit 136 Pasadena, CA 91106
Southeast Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $506,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 S Mentor Ave Unit 136, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $480,889, approximately $586 per square foot. 330 S Mentor Ave Unit 136 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2010
Sold by
Drake Mark T
Bought by
Drake Mark T and Drake Elizabeth P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Drake Mark T
Bought by
Drake Mark T and Drake Elizabeth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Drake Mark T
Bought by
Drake Mark T and Drake Elizabeth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Drake Mark T
Bought by
Drake Mark T and Drake Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mark T | -- | None Available | |
| Drake Mark T | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Drake Mark T | -- | -- | |
| Drake Mark T | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drake Mark T | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Drake Mark T | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -4.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,775 | -2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,850 | -1.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $167,245 | $71,758 | $95,487 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $163,966 | $70,351 | $93,615 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $160,752 | $68,972 | $91,780 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $157,601 | $67,620 | $89,981 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $154,512 | $66,295 | $88,217 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $149,931 | $64,330 | $85,601 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $146,992 | $63,069 | $83,923 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $141,286 | $60,621 | $80,665 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $139,165 | $59,711 | $79,454 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $136,440 | $58,542 | $77,898 |
Source: Public Records
About Olive Tree Condo
Map