330 Vashon St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Vashon St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $811,654, approximately $458 per square foot. 330 Vashon St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Mounce Laura C
Bought by
Livin Laura C Mounce Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Mounce Laura C and Tiglio Anthony Michael
Bought by
Mounce Laura C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Mounce Laura C
Bought by
Mounce Laura C and Tiglio Anthony Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Laura C Mounce Revocable | -- | Mounce Laura C | |
| Mounce Laura C | -- | None Available | |
| Mounce Laura C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $183,760 | $62,133 | $121,627 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $180,158 | $60,915 | $119,243 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $176,626 | $59,721 | $116,905 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $173,163 | $58,550 | $114,613 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $169,768 | $57,402 | $112,366 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $168,028 | $56,814 | $111,214 |
| 2019 | $537 | $55,700 | $55,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $109,216 | $54,608 | $54,608 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $107,076 | $53,538 | $53,538 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $104,978 | $52,489 | $52,489 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $103,402 | $51,701 | $51,701 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $101,378 | $50,689 | $50,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map