3300 Oak Haven Ct Redding, CA 96002
Oak Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,714 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Oak Haven Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $363,679, approximately $229 per square foot. 3300 Oak Haven Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Dale S
Bought by
Wilson Dale S and Collier Wilson Trust Of 2000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dale S | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Dale S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $164,727 | $38,807 | $125,920 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $161,498 | $38,047 | $123,451 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $158,332 | $37,301 | $121,031 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $155,228 | $36,570 | $118,658 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $152,185 | $35,853 | $116,332 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $150,626 | $35,486 | $115,140 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $147,674 | $34,791 | $112,883 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $144,779 | $34,109 | $110,670 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $141,941 | $33,441 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $139,159 | $32,786 | $106,373 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $134,016 | $32,294 | $101,722 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $131,392 | $31,662 | $99,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map