3314 Oak Haven Ct Redding, CA 96002
Oak Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Oak Haven Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $348,442, approximately $255 per square foot. 3314 Oak Haven Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Wolff James P
Bought by
Wolff James P and Wolff Shelley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff James P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolff James P | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $203,935 | $50,976 | $152,959 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $199,937 | $49,977 | $149,960 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $196,018 | $48,998 | $147,020 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $192,176 | $48,038 | $144,138 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $188,409 | $47,097 | $141,312 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $186,479 | $46,615 | $139,864 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $182,823 | $45,701 | $137,122 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $179,239 | $44,805 | $134,434 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $175,726 | $43,927 | $131,799 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $172,281 | $43,066 | $129,215 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $169,695 | $42,420 | $127,275 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $166,372 | $41,590 | $124,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map